Building Greatness
From Within
Strengthening the Scholar-Athlete
Let’s
Roll!
Greatness begins
off the field
We’re
Honored
Get Involved,
Stay Involved
Stay
Posted
Friends and
Memories

Recognition

It's Academic

TLC Lacrosse is extremely proud of our Scholar Athletes, who distinguish themselves both on the playing field and, more importantly, in the classroom.

Abigail Bisbee (TLC 2009)

  • AP Scholar with Honor
  • USLacrosse Academic All America
  • NFHCA National Academic Team 
  • Bryn Mawr Honor Roll  
  • Bryn Mawr Scholar Athlete Award

Kelsi Bozel (TLC 2009)

  • AP Scholar with Honor
  • Maryland Distinguished Scholar
  • National Science Honor Society
  • National Math Honor Society
  • USLacrosse Academic All America
  • Cum Laude Society

Erin Laschinger (TLC 2009)

  • Maryland Merit Scholar
  • National Honor Society
  • Distinctive Scholar for the Archdiocese of Baltimore
  • NDP Co-Winner, Award for General Excellence
  • NDP Economics Award

Brooke Martin (TLC 2009)

  • Maryland Distinguished Scholar Honorable Mention
  • National Honor Society
  • National Junior Classical League Latin Honor Society
  • Minds in Motion  - Scholar Athlete Award – Maryland Athletic Association in Lacrosse, Field Hockey and Indoor Track

Margaret Szczerbicki (TLC 2009)

  • AP Scholar
  • USLacrosse Academic All America
  • Cum Laude
  • Honor Roll

Annie Thomas (TLC 2009)

  • University of Virginia Honor Roll

Sophia Thomas (TLC 2009)

  • AP Scholar
  • Honor Roll
  • Leadership Award for Outstanding Achievement in Academics and Athletics
  • Advanced Placement Scholar
  • Castle Scholarship

Carlie Badder (TLC 2010 White)

  • National Merit Commended Scholar
  • Maryland Distinguished Scholar, Semi-finalist
  • Bryn Mawr Cum Laude Society
  • Bryn Mawr Honor Roll
  • Bryn Mawr Scholar Athlete Award
  • Bryn Mawr College Prize

Annie Farrell (TLC 2010 White)

  • Maryland Distinguised Scholar, Honorable Mention
  • National Honor Society
  • National Spanish Honor Society
  • Maryland Scholar Athlete
  • Varsity Athletic Award

Elizabeth Keeney (TLC 2010 White)

  • National Merit Commended Scholar
  • AP Scholar with Honors
  • National Honor Society
  • Minds in Motion Academic Athlete Award
  • All-Academic Athlete Award

Liza Blue (TLC 2010 Red)

  • USLacrosse Academic All America
  • NFHCA National Academic Team
  • Gum Laude Society
  • Honor Roll

Evie Freeman (TLC 2010 Red)

  • AP Scholar with Distinction
  • National Merit Commended Scholar
  • Bryn Mawr School Elizabeth Broadus Award
  • Bryn Mawr School Honor Roll
  • Bryn Mawr School Scholar Athlete
  • NFHCA National Academic Team 

Lacey Hankin (TLC 2010 Red)

  • AP Scholar
  • National Merit Honorable Mention
  • Maryland Distinguished Scholar Honorable Mention
  • Bryn Mawr Cum Laude Society
  • Bryn Mawr Scholar Athlete Award
  • Bryn Mawr Edith Hamilton Award

Paige Hanson (TLC 2010 Red)

  • Maryland Distinguished Scholar Honorable Mention
  • NFHCA National Academic Team
  • AP Scholar
  • Bryn Mawr Cum Laude Society
  • Bryn Mawr Honor Roll
  • Bryn Mawr Scholar Athlete

Meghan Helm (TLC 2010 Red)

  • AP Scholar
  • National Merit Commended Scholar
  • Maryland Distinguished Scholar
  • USLacrosse Academic All America
  • NDP Knott Scholar
  • Distinctive Scholar for Archdiocese of Baltimore

Bailey Johnson (TLC 2010 Red)

  • AP Scholar
  • Bryn Mawr Honor Roll
  • Bryn Mawr Scholar Athlete

Kingsley Mooney (TLC 2010 Red)

  • Cum Laude Society
  • Honor Roll

Adrienne Tarver (TLC 2010 Red)

  • National Achievement Scholarship Finalist
  • USLacrosse Academic All America

Julia Townsend (TLC 2010 Red)

  • National Honor Society

Christina Moore (TLC 2011)

  • National Honor Society, Math, Science, Spanish
  • Notre Dame Prep, Cum Laude Society

Paige Cannon (TLC 2012 Red)

  • Tri-M Music Honor Society

MacKenzie Bozel (TLC 2012 White)

  • Honor Roll